Live acoustic music 1st Monday of the month Light Dragoon Etton Beverley HU17 7PQ

Who’s Played at The Processed Pea?

Who Has played here?

Recent Shows – followed by an alphabetical list.

2016

February: Beatles Tribute Night

March: Rab Noakes

April:Lucy Marshall

May: Mean Mary

June: Les Glover

July: Alan Hull Songbook

August: Four of the Best ft. Graham Graham Beck

September: The Hillbilly Troupe

October – No meeting

November: Vin Garbutt

December: Henry Priestman and Friends

2015

February: Beggars Bridge

March: The Nick Rooke Band

April: Katie Spencer

May: The Hillbilly Troupe

June: The Happy Cats

July: Keep It Cash

August: East Yorkshire Musicians’ Night ft. Nick & Helen Stubbs

September: Flossie Malavialle & Edwina Hayes in Concert

October: Mon 5th – TheNick Rooke Band; Monday 19th – The Tickells

November: Blackbeards Tea Party

December: Henry Priestman

2014

Feb: Beverley Ragamuffins

Mar: Bernard Wrigley

April: Billy & Tom Mitchell

May: Amy Wadge & Pete Riley

June: The Good Intentions

July: Local Singers Night: Bonjour Pete, Tim O’Connor, Nikki Airey & Adam Davidson

August: Rob Nicklas & Friends

September: Vin Garbutt

October 6: Adrian Byron Burns

October 27: Greg Trooper

November: Henry Priestman with Men of A Certain Age and guests

December: Flossie Malavialle & Edwina Hayes

2013

February: TheNick Rooke Band

March: The Happy Cats

May: Edwina Hayes

June: Paul Liddell

July: Rob Nicklas Band

August: Jinski

September: The Happy Cats

October: Brian Willoughby & Cathryn Craig

November: Flossie Malavialle

December: Henry Priestman with Men of a Certain Age and Guests

2012

December: Circus Envy Christmas Show

November: Vin Garbutt

October: Rod Clements

September: Henry Priestman

August: Tom Mitchell

July: Freya Abbott Ferguson

June: Mambo Jambo

May: Kevin Dempsey & Rosie Carson

April: Hank Wangford (& Brad Breath)

March: Patsy Matheson & Becky Mills

February: Rab Noakes

2011

December: The Whiskey Dogs

November: Henry Priestman

October: Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts

September: The Acoustic Gathering

August: Acoustic Treasures (Jody McKenna, Ysabelle Wombwell, Martin Knight and Rob Nicklas & Rosie Queenan)

July: Dave Hull-Denholm & Ian Thomson

June: The Hut People

May: Blackbeards Tea Party

April: Holly Taymar

March: The Happy Cats

February: Broken Ground

2010

November: Flossie Malavialle

October: Megson

September: Rachel Harrington & Rod Clements

August: Henry Priestman

July: Paul Liddell

June: Mungo Jerry (2 nights)

May: Charlie Dore

April: Circus Envy

March: Richard Digance

February: Jess Gardham Band

This alphabetical list includes main guest artists and support acts. Despite its length it is not complete.

Abbie Lammas

Adam Davidson

Adrian Byron Burns

Adrian Hall

Alan Carr & Jane Rothfield

Alan Hull

Alan Hull & Steve Womack

Alan McEvoy

Alan Murphy

Alan White

Amazing Blondel

Amy Wadge and Pete Riley

Andrew Dwyer

Andy Caven

Andy Desmond

Ann Sleight

Asmoto

Bandersnatch

Banoffi

Barry John

Barry Skinner

Barry Whittaker

Battlefield Band

Becky Mills

Benny Gallagher

Benny Graham & Bob Fox

Bernard Wrigley

Bernie Parry

Bert Jansch & Rod Clements

Beth & John

Beverley Ragamuffins

Bi-Folkal

Big L

Bill Bracken

Bill Davidson

Bill Foster & Dave Cooke

Bill Jones

Bill Price

Billy Mitchell

Billy Mitchell & Friends

Billy & Tom Mitchell

Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Black Rock Road

Black Spot Champions

Blackheart

Blue Anchor

Bob Buckle

Bob Chiswick

Bob Eaglesham

Bob Fox & Billy Mitchell

Bob Williamson

Bonjour Pete

Boys from Ipenema

Brady Hogg

Broken Ground

Brahms &Lizst

Brian Dewhurst

Brian Jacques & Brigantine

Brian Jacques & Liz Crampton

Brian Nelson

Brian Swinton

Brian Willoughby & Cathryn Craig

Brine

Brownsville Jug Banned

Bruce Bailey

Bullywee

Buttons & Bows

Caenning

Carillion

Carl Chase

Carolina Moonshine

Carrie

Cartwheel

Cats Whiskers

Caty Heath

Charlie Dore

Chris Beastie

Chris Crosbie

Chris Eusdon

Chris Kenball

Chris Leslie & Beryl Marriott

Chris McCabe

Chris Mitchell

Chris Rowe

Chris Rowe & Ian Clark

Chris Waldren

Chris While & Julie Matthews

Christine Collister

Christine Le Doux

Christine Sawden

Circus Envy

Clive Gregson

Clive Gregson & Christine Collister

Cloudy

Cobblers

Colin & Fran

Colin Reece

Collage

Colvin Quarmby

Coope Boyes & Simpson

Cosmotheka

Cottingham Folk Club

Craig & Gus

Crooked Oak

Dave Bond

Dave Brewster

Dave Brewster & Sandra Webster

Dave Burland

Dave Cook

Dave Featherstone

Dave Gibson

Dave Hardy

Dave Holley

Dave Hull-Denholm & Ian Thomson

Dave Lacey

Dave Peabody & Hugh McNulty

Dave Rowinsky

Dave Smelt

Dave Smith & Judy Dinning

Dave Southwell

Dave Start

Dave Swarbrick & Alistair Hulett

Dave Turner

Dave Wilkinson

David King

Deb Sandland

Derek & Dorothy Elliott

Derek Brimstone

Derek Scott

Diggory Venn

Diz Dizzley

Dolly Grey

Double Talk

Doubletake

Doug Hudson

Doug Porter

Doug Wells

Driffield Folk Club

DrumnaDrockett

Dyke Brownie

Easy Money

Eddie Baird

Eddie Walker

Edwina Hayes

Eliza Carthy & Nancy Kerr

Eliza Carthy Band

Ella Edmondson

Emily Slade

Emma Rugg

English Tapestry

Eric the Band

Etton Carol Singers

Fault

Fiona Simpson

Flash Company

Flossie Malavialle

Flossie Malavialle and Edwina Hayes in Concert

Freya Abbott Ferguson

Fourpenny Bridge

Fourun

Gallery

Geoff Watson

George Norris

Gerry Caley & Chuck Fleming

Gilly Darbey

Gina Dootson

Gordon Giltrap

Gordon Turner

Graham & Eileen Pratt

Graham Brady

Graham Burton

Graham Howson

Graham Kennedy

Graham Shaw

Green Ginger Band

Green Monkeys

Greg Trooper

Half plus a quarter

Hamish Imlach

Harewood Magna

Hari Watts Band

Harry Gorrovitch

Hebric

Helen Watson

Henry Priestman

Here & Now

Higlins Piece

Holly Taymar

Hot Licks Cookies

Hugh Dent

Hughie Jones (Spinners)

Hull Truck

Hunters Moon

Ian Glover & Alan McAvoy

Ian McMillan & Luke Carver Goss

Ian Russell

Ian Stewart

Into the Night

Isaac Guillory

Isis

Isla St Clair

Ivor Smalltool

Jack Hudson

Jackie Lawson

Jackson’s Morning Brush

Jake Thackray

Jakob

James Kave

James Raynard

Janet Jones

Jasper Carrott

Jean Haste

Jebe Ballad

Jed & Jim Morau

Jed Grimes & Stuart Hardy

Jenny Beeching

Jenny Brough

Jeremy Taylor

Jess Bannister

Jess Gardham

Jez Lowe

Jim Couza

Jim Crawley

Jim Diamond & Brian Willoughby

Jim Diamond & Snake Davis

Jim Eldon

Jim Eldon Band

Jim Norris

Jim Walsh

Jinski

Jo & Roy Duffield

Joanne Carlin

Jody McKenna

Joe McCaul

Joe Solo

Joe Stead

Joe Sunshine

John & Anne Meek

John & Sue Williamson

John Bates

John Berry

John Betmead

John Dawson

John Dawson & Paul Walton

John Goacher

John Guy

John James

John Kirkpatrick

John Leonard & John Squires

John Pashley

John Robinson

John Sear

John Simpson

John Spiers & Jon Boden

John Tamms & Barry Coope

John Timpanny & Audrey Smith

John Townsend

John Walker & Mike Harper

John Zarfas

Johnny Collins

Johnny Silvo

Johnny Solo

Johnny Spires

Julian Hird

Julie Felix

Jump the Gun

Karen Bayston

Karen Tweed & Ian Carr

Karen Tweed & Roger Wilson

Kate Bramley

Kate Rusby

Kate Rusby& Kathryn Roberts

Katie Spencer

Kath Brabbins

Katherine Tickell

Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman

Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts

Keith Gay

Keith Hancock

Keith Potger (Seekers)

Keith Robinson

Kellie While

Ken Howard

Ken Norman

Kestral

Kevin & Babs Young

Kevin Dempsey & Chris Leslie

Kevin Dempsey & Joe Broughton

Kim Seymour

Kirrie

Knowe O Deil

Krax

LabiSiffre

Lancashire Millstone Grit

Leather Bottle

Les Barker

Lewis Neil

Like a Thief

Lindsay Fayre

Little Big Band

Little Fish

Loobie

Louie Minax

Lucy Ayrton

Lucy Kevin

Luke & Amy Hilleard

Lyric

Maggie Cody

Magna Carta

Mal Butler & Tony McGrath

Mal Watson

Malcolm Price

Malcolm Storey

Mambo Jambo

Mandie& Lee

Mandymal

Marie Little

Martin Bull

Martin Burton

Martin Carter

Martin Carter & Graham Jones

Martin Carthy

Martin Dodsworth

Martin Jenkins & KalinkaVulcheva

Martin Knight

Martin Peirson

Martin Peirson & Peter Robinson

Martyn Barker

Matthews Brothers

Max Adrian

Maxie & Malcolm

Maxie & Mitch

McShane

Meat & Two Veg

Megson

Men of A Certain Age

Merlin

Merlin’s Wheel

Michael Chapman

Michael Nagasaka

Michael More

Mick Jones

Mick Ryan & John Burge

Mick Taverner

Mike Allen

Mike Carr

Mike Chapman

Mike Donald

Mike Eliott

Mike Farrah

Mike Haywood

Mike Hurst

Mike Loughlin

Mike Peak

Mike Peat

Mike Sheardown

Mike Silver

Mike Soar

Miles Cain

Miles Salter

Mirage

Miron Burbella

Mothers Ruin

Mungo Jerry

Nellies Welly

Nick & Helen Stubbs

Nick Dows

Nick Fenner

Nick Harper

Nick Rooke Band

Nick Strutt& Roger Knowles

Nick Stubbs

Nick & Helen Stubbs

Nigel Mortimer

Nikki Airey

Noahs Ark

Noel Horsaman

Norma Waterson& Martin Carthy

Norman Castle

Norman Sumpton

Northern Front

Nova

Odi

Paddywex

Pat Ryan

Pat Shaw & Julie Matthews

Patchwork

Patsy Matheson & Clive Gregson

Patsy Matheson and Becky Mills

Patterns

Paul Downes

Paul Downes & Phil Beer

Paul Liddell

Paul Walton

Pauline King

Pepperland Acoustic

Peregrine

Pete & Chris Coe

Pete Bond

Pete Clayton

Pete Coe

Pete Davies

Pete Douglas

Pete McGovern

Pete Scott

Pete Smith

Phil Ball

Phil Quinn

Phil Shackleton

Pint n’ Half

Plexus

Pratt Bull

Pyewacket

Pyramid

Quarter

Quicksilver

Rab Noakes

Rachel Harrington & Rod Clements

Rag & Bone Men

Ragged Heroes

Ralph & Judy Tomlins

Raven

Ray & Mandy Hutton

Red Grant Davidson

Ren Hoskins

Rhythm Method

Richard Bayzen

Richard Digance

Richard Granger

Richard Wastling

Ripping Girl

Roaring Jelly

Rob Edwards

Rob Elliott

Rob Nicklas

Rob Nicklas & Friends

Rob Nicklas & Rosie Queenan

Rob Van Sante

Robin Peirson

Robin Peirson & Stuart Reid

Rod Clements

Rod Clements & Nigel Stonier

Rod Neeps

Roger Knowles

Roger Sutcliffe

Rollocks

Ron Darnbrough

Rory McLeod

Rosie & Wren

Rosie Cross

Rosie Doonan

Rosie Doonan & The Snap Dragons

Rosie Hardman

Roy Bailey

Roy Machin

Sage Green

Salamander

Sam Ellis

Sam Ellis & Linda

Sam Ellis & Mike Jones

Sam Ellis & Pete Smith

Sara Gray& Ellie Ellis

Scrimshaw

S E Rogie

Seven Folk

Sheepskin Nose Band

Shep Woolley

Shoot the Crow

Show of Hands

Sid Kipper

Silly Wizard

Silver Birch

Simon Davey

Simon Mayer & Hilary James

Snake Davis & The Burden of Paradise

Soundsphere

Soup of the Day

South Bank Grunters

Spinning Wheel

Splynter

Spot the Dog

Spring Bank West

Squire

Stanley Accrington

Steve Batty

Steve Bennett

Steve Bennett & Eric Mann

Steve Bennett & Linda

Steve Cassidy

Steve Chilcott

Steve Daggett Band

Steve Edwards

Steve Rustron

Steve Smith

Steve Turner

Steve Womack

Stickleback

Stoney

String Trio

Stuart Davidson

Subtle Brothers

Sully & his Private Stock

SY2YGY

Symposium

Talisman

Tamlin

Tatters Cottage

Tennyson

Terry Rymer

The Boy Tate

The Crofters

The Deighton Family

The Doghouse Skiffle Group

The Favours

The Folkways

The Good Intenetions

The Happy Cats

The Hillbilly Troupe

The Hut People

The Hutty Brothers

The Kipper Family

The Monto

The Moorlanders

The Pair

The Palatine Folk

The Poachers

The Popular Wobblies

The Pye

The Queensberry Rules

The Radio Tones

The Song Traders

The Sparrows

The Strawbs

The Stubbs Brothers

The Watersons

Three Germans

Thurstan Binns

Tich Frier

Tin O’Connor

Tim Salt

Tim Wood

Timphony

Tiny Tin Lady

Toad’s Notion

Tom Bailey

Tom Bliss & Tom Napper

Tom Gilfellan

Tom McConville

Tom Mitchell

Tom Pullan

Tone Mutton Jeff

Toni Bunnell

Tony Capstick

Tony Cooke

Tony Dargan

Tony Gratwick

Tony Gratwick& John Godley

Tony Gratwick & Val

Tony Hunnell

Tony Hutty

Tony McPhee (Groundhogs)

Tony Stanford

Tony Sykes

Tony Turner

Tony Wilson

Totally Elastic Band

Trevan O’Neill

Trog

True Blue

Tundra

Two Beggermen

Two in the Bar

Two Short Planks

Two Tall Women

Val and Mike

Val Kelly

Val Marshall

Vicky Clayton

Vin Garbutt

Warren & Hickey

Wassand

West Cave Three

Wetwang

Whippersnapper

Whipstraw

White Horse

Wincle Band

Wingfield Brothers

Woodbine Lizzie

Ying Tong John

Ysabelle Wombwell

ZigZag

Tickets
Book Online Now!
Or buy from
    Beverley Tourist Information
    Cherry Burton Stores
Or Telephone Box Office
    01430 810669